this is a page for
[…] 8. Uniform Information Practices Act, Chapter 92F, Section 27; §92F-27, Civil actions and remedies (a), states, “An individual may bring a civil action against an agency in a circuit court of the State whenever an agency fails to comply with any provision of this part, and after appropriate administrative remedies under sections 92F-23, 92F-24, and 92F-25 have been exhausted.
9. Uniform Information Practices Act, §92F-11. (a) All government records are open to public inspection unless access is restricted or closed by law. (b) Except as provided in section 92F-13, each agency upon request by any person shall make government records available for inspection and copying during regular business hours.
10. Uniform Information Practices Act, §92F-15. Judicial enforcement. (a) A person aggrieved by a denial of access to a government record may bring an action against the agency at any time within two years after the agency denial to compel disclosure. (b) In an action to compel disclosure the circuit court shall hear the matter de novo. (c) The agency has the burden of proof to establish justification for nondisclosure. (d) If the complainant prevails in an action brought under this section, the court shall assess against the agency reasonable attorney’s fees and all other expenses reasonably incurred in the litigation.
11. The United States Constitution enacts penal laws to preserve the purity of election process.